NRL Round 10 Teams, 2019: Sandor Earl, Storm, Broncos, James Segeyaro, Adam Reynolds, SuperCoach blog

0
55

Updated lists of teams and posts for Round 10: Melbourne will lead Sandor Earl to play his second NRL game in four years.

Brisbane will present a debutante of the club directly into action only a week after signing, while a South Sydney star runs time.

The Roosters coach, Trent Robinson, confirmed that Daniel Tupou will not play, but was shy for his replacement.

Read on throughout the late 10 NRL Round.

Round 10Brought to you by sportsbet

Live streaming of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership on KAYO SPORTS. Every game of every round live and at any time on your TV or on your favorite device. Get your 14-day free trial>

For all the latest NRL odds visit Sportsbet

OTHER NEWS NRL

RUBIK & # 39; S CUBE IN 60 SECS? "Mathematical genius" is preparing to unleash Chooks

& # 39; END OF HISTORY & # 39; Seibold closed the questions on Roberts' split

& # 39; S ** T I WILL THINK THEM WRONG & # 39 ;: How Bellamy hit fear in every Storm player

THE MATTY JOHNS SHOWS PODCAST

ON YOUR PHONE? CLICK HERE TO LISTEN

THURSDAY

Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers, AAMI Park at 19:50

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasis Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 11. Felise Kaufusi 12 Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 21. Sandor Earl 18. Billy Walters 19. Joe Stimson

Cut players: 17. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui

Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13 Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Elijah Taylor

Players cut: 20. Oliver Clark 21. Luke Garner

Advance post: Craig Bellamy confirmed that Sandor Earl will play his second NRL game in four years, coming on the bench to join the backline spin at the expense of Patrick Kaufusi.

Gutherson re-signs with Eels

Gutherson re-signs with Eels

00:35

FRIDAY

Penrith Panthers v Warriors, Panthers Stadium at 18:00

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Brian To & # 39; or 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Tim Grant 11. Viliame Kikau 12 James Fisher-Harris 13. Liam Martin 14. Jarome Luai 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Kaide Ellis 18. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 19. Hame Sele 20. Frank Winterstein 21. Caleb Aekins

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Nathaniel Roache 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Ligi Sao 17. Karl Lawton 18. Gerard Beale 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita 22. Issac Luke 23. Adam Blair

Advance post: The warrior prostitute Nathaniel Roache (again) is in doubt, with Isaac Luke nominated as cover in the reserves. Roache, Tohu Harris and Jazz Tevaga did not train on Tuesday, but coach Stephen Kearney hopes they will play. Adam Blair has been named in the reservations after having suspended a suspension, but has the possibility of entering the bench.

They call the ferocious Brandy Panthers

They call the ferocious Brandy Panthers

05:49

Brisbane Broncos – Sydney Roosters, Suncorp Stadium at 20:00

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13 Thomas Flegler 14. Patty Carrigan 15. David Fifita 16. Tevita Pangai 17. Joe Ofahengaue 18. James Segeyaro 19. James Roberts 20. Jaydn Su & # 39; a 21. Sean O & # 39; Sullivan

Roosters: 1. James German 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Teteva 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Sitili Tupouniua 18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Sam Verrills 20. Brock Lamb 21. Ryan Hall

Advance post: James Segeyaro will start on the bench and will exchange with prostitute Jake Turpin in the role that will make his debut in the club. Alex Glenn is under a cloud of physical form and could be the man to give way to Segeyaro. The rookie center Gehemat Shibasaki will line up at the right center and face the glowing Latrell Mitchell. Ryan Hall is ready to return from a knee injury and could make his NRL coaching with coach Trent Robinson excluding Daniel Tupou, who suffered a head injury last week.

Seibold is a witness to Roberts

Seibold is a witness to Roberts

01:42

SATURDAY

Gold Coast Titans – Canterbury Bulldogs, Cbus Super Stadium at 15:00

Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13 Jai Arrow 14. Jesse Arthars 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Max King 18. Jai Whitbread 19. Will Matthews 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Brenko Lee

Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Danny Fualalo 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Chris Smith 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Fa & amanu Brown 20. Lachlan Lewis 21. Kerrod Holland 22. Renouf To & # 39; omaga

Advance post: Lachlan Lewis will not be called back to the team and is unlikely to play the reserve rank due to the imminent birth of his first child.

The JDB's sentence is set for Friday

The JDB's sentence is set for Friday

00:52

North Queensland Cowboys – Parramatta Eels, 1300SMILES Stadium at 5.30pm

Cowboys: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O & Neill 4. Tom Opacic 5. Ben Hampton 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12 Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Pier 18. Corey Jensen 19. Gideon Gela-Mosby 20. Shane Wright 21. Jake Clifford

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. George Jennings 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Will Smith 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13 Manu Ma & u. 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah 16. Tepai Moeroa 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Kane Evans 19. Matt McIlwrick 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. French Bevan

Advance post: Jake Granville should overcome the commotion to take his place for the Cowboys.

Disserved to take it

Disserved to take it

02:04

Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs, GIO Stadium at 19:15

Raiders:

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis He 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastian Kris 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jack Murchie

Rabbitohs: 1. Corey Allan 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13 Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Dean Britt 21. Tom Amone

Advance post: Adam Reynolds trained in injury training, while center Kyle Turner didn't train at all. Both should play John Sutton (ribs) and Thomas Burgess (on foot), despite injuries sustained against the Cowboys.

Clubs surrounding Oates

SUNDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons vs. Newcastle Knights, Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium at 14:00

Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Timothy Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jai Field 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13 Blake Lawrie 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jonus Pearson 20. Josh Kerr 21. Korbin Sims

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese ese 16. James Gavet 17. Sione Mata, utia 18. Josh King 19. Pasami Saul 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Mason Lino

Advance post: For dragons Korbin Sims (broken arm) has the chance to join the bench after being included in the reserves while aiming to re-enter the injury. You will need to pass a couple of training sessions later in the week. For the Knights Connor Watson and Edrick Lee did not train on Tuesday due to foot injuries and they are both in the running. If Lee is excluded Sione Mata & # 39; utia probably will move towards the center and force a throw-in, while Mason Lino could enter in half for Watson. Kurt Mann could also be promoted off the bench to play five eighths.

Maloney transcribes paper speeches

Maloney transcribes paper speeches

00:46

Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles, Stadium Points at 16.05

sharks: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13 Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa 20. Billy Magoulias 21. Will Kennedy

Sea eagles: 1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Kelepi Tanginoa 19. Cade Cust 20. Taniela Paseka 21. Lloyd Perrett

Advance postAndrew Fifita (hamstring) was named for the sharks despite having left the camp early against the Titans. On Saturday he will undergo a final fitness test in an attempt to play in his 200th game. Matt Prior (neck) is also expected. For Sea Eagles, Addin Fonua-Blake (knee) and Lachlan Croker (hamstring) need to pass the training this week.

. (tagToTranslate) AAMI Park (t) Aaron Gray (t) Adam Blair (t) Adam Reynolds (t) Addin Fonua-Blake (t) Aidan Sezer (t) Aiden Tolman (t) Alex Glenn (t) Alexander Brimson (t) Andrew Fifita (t) Anthony Don (t) Anthony Milford (t) Anthony Seibold (t) Ash Taylor (t) Ben Hampton (t) Ben Hunt (t) Ben Matulino (t) Benji Marshall (t) Blake Ferguson (t) Brendan Elliott (t) Brian Kelly (t) Brisbane Broncos (t) Brodie Croft (t) Broncos coach (t) Broncos signs James (t) Bryce Cartwright (t) Cameron McInnes (t) Cameron Munster (t) Cameron Murray (t ) Cameron Smith (t) Campbell Graham (t) Canberra Raiders (t) Canterbury Bulldogs (t) Chad Townsend (t) Chanel Harris-Tavita (t) Chris McQueen (t) Christian Welch (t) Cody Walker (t) Cooper Cronk (t) Corey Allan (t) Corey Horsburgh (t) Corey Jensen (t) Corey Oates (t) Corey Thompson (t) Corey Waddell (t) Craig Bellamy (t) Cronulla Squali (t) Curtis Sironen (t) Dale Copley (t) Dale Finucane (t) Damien Cook (t) Dane Gagai (t) Daniel Alvaro (t) Daniel Tupou ( t) Danny Fualalo (t) Danny Levi (t) Darius Boyd (t) David Fifita (t) David Fusitua (t) David Klemmer (t) Dean Britt (t) De a Whare (t) Dragons v (t) Duke of Montrose (t) Dunamis Lui (t) Dylan Edwards (t) Dylan Napa (t) Dylan Walker (t) Edrick Lee (t) Elijah Taylor (t) English Super League (t) Ethan Lowe (t) Euan Aitken (t) Fa & # 39; amanu (t) Francis Molo (t) Gavin Cooper (t) George Burgess (t) George Jennings (t) Gerard Beale (t) Gold Coast Titans (t) Greg Alexander (t) Hymel Hunt (t) Isaac Liu (t) Isaac Luke (t) Issac Luke (t) Jack Cogger (t) Jack Gosiewski (t) Jack Murchie (t) Jack Stockwell (t) Jack Wighton (t) Jack Williams (t) Jack de Belin (t) Jacob Gagan (t) Jacob Host (t) Jacob Liddle (t) Jai Arrow (t) Jake Clifford (t) Jake Granville (t) Jake Trbojevic (t) Jake Turpin (t) James Fisher-Harris (t) James Gavet ( t) James H. Maloney (t) James Roberts (t) James Segeyaro (t) James Tamou (t) James German (t) Jamie Buhrer (t) Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (t) Jarome Luai (t) Jarrod Croker (t) Jarrod Wallace (t) Jason Taumalolo (t) Jayson Bukuya (t) Jeremy Latimore (t) Jeremy Marshall-King (t) Jesse Bromwich (t) Joe Ofahengaue (t) Joe Stimson (t) Joel Thompson (t) John Asiata (t) John Sutton (t) Jonus Pearson (t) Jordan Kahu (t) Jordan Mc Lean (t) Jorge Taufua (t) Joseph Manu (t) Josh Addo-Carr (t) Josh Dugan (t) Josh Dugan (t) Josh Hodgson (t) Josh Hoffman (t) Josh Jackson (t) Josh King (t) Josh Morris (t) Junior Paulo (t) KAYO SPORTS (t) Kaide Ellis (t) Kane Elgey (t) Kane Evans (t) Karl Lawton (t) Ken Maumalo (t) Kerrod Holland (t) Kevin Proctor (t) Kieran Foran (t)) Knights Connor Watson (t) Korbin Sims (t) Kurt Baptiste (t) Kurt Capewell (t) Kurt Mann (t) Kyle Feldt (t) Kyle Flanagan (t) Kyle Turner (t) Lachlan Burr (t) Lachlan Fitzgibbon (t) Lachlan Lewis (t) Latrell Mitchell (t) Leeson Ah Mau (t) Liam Knight (t) Ligi Sao (t ) Lloyd Perrett (t) Luke Brooks (t) Luke Garner (t) Luke Keary (t) Manly Sea Eagles (t) Mark Nicholls (t) Mason Linen (t) Matt Eisenhuth (t) Matt Gillett ( t) Matt Ikuvalu (t) Matt McIlwrick (t) Matt Prior (t) Matt Scott (t) Matthew Lodge (t) Max Re (t) Melanesia (t) Melbourne Storm (t) Michael Morgan (t) Mike Oldfield (t ) Mitch Rein (t) Mitchell Allgood (t) Mitchell Aubusson (t) Mitchell Barnett (t) Mitchell Dunn (t) Mitchell Moses (t) Mitchell Pearce (t) Moses Leota (t) Moses Mbye (t) Nathaniel Roache (t ) Newcastle Knights (t) Nick Mea ney (t) North Queensland Cowboys (t) Oceania (t) Oliver Clark (t) Panthers Stadium (t) Papua New Guinea (t) Parker (t) Patrick Herbert (t) Patrick Kaufusi ( t) Patty Carrigan (t) Paul Gallen (t) Paul Kent (t) Paul Vaughan (t) Payne Haas (t) Penrith Panthers (t) Peta Hiku (t) Peter Badel (t) Cut players (t) Raiders v ( t) Reagan Campbell-Gillard (t) Regional sports stadium (t) Rhyse Martin (t) Robbie Farah (t) Robert Jennings (t) Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (t) Royce Hunt (t) Ryan Hall (t) Ryan Matterson ( t) Ryan Sutton (t) Ryley Jacks (t) Sam Burgess (t) Sam Williams (t) Sandor Earl (t) Sauaso Sue (t) Scott Bolton (t) Scott Sorensen (t) Sebastian Kris (t) Shannon Boyd (t) Sharks v (t) Shaun Kenny-Dowall (t) Shaun Lane (t) Simon Brunsdon (t) Southern Sydney Rabbitohs (t) Stephen Kearney (t) Storm v (t) Sydney Galli (t) Tariq Sims (t) Thomas Burgess (t) Thomas Flegler (t) Thomas Mikaele (t) Tim Glasby (t) Tim Grant (t) Tim Mannah (t) Tohu Harris (t) Tom Amone (t) Tom Dearden (t) Tom Opacic (t) Tyrone Peachey (t) Tyson Frizell (t) Updated team lists (t) Victor Radley (t) Walters (t) Warriors hooker (t) Wests Tigers (t) Will Chambers (t) Will Matthews (t) Will Smith (t) Zane Tetevano (t) board member (t) debutant club (t) fitness cloud (t) knee injury (t) picking incumbent ( t) grade grade (t) team fights (t) v Sydney Roosters

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.